Нужна ли виза во Вьетнаме?

Annushka
  • Новичок на Бали
  • Сообщений: 7
  • Карма: 0 [+] [-]
    • Просмотр профиля
  •  
  • Друзья, всем привет!

    Вопрос немного не по теме, но надеюсь добрые администраторы подскажут нужный топик)

    Мы летим на Бали через Вьетнам (Хошимин), стыкуемся разными авиалиниями в течение почти 24 часов (и туда, и обратно). Очень хочется выйти в город. Однако неясен визовый вопрос. Кто-то сталкивался? Нужна ли виза гражданам России?

    На разных ресурсах разная инфо: где-то говорится, что Россиянам виза не нужна на пребывание до 15 дней, где-то - что если ты транзитом во Вьетнаме, то должен оставаться в аэропорту.

    Хэлп!

    Артурик
    • Новичок на Бали
    • Сообщений: 5
    • Карма: 0 [+] [-]
      • Просмотр профиля
    2 года назад отдыхал 2 недели во Вьетнаме. Никакие визы не нужны были для Россиян. Думаю с транзитом проблем не будет..
    Epic
    • Гость
    для россиян Вьетнам безвизовый если срок пребывания не более 15 дней.
    Egor Voynov
    • Administrator
    • Эксперт по Бали
    • Сообщений: 6890
    • Карма: 2057 [+] [-]
      • Просмотр профиля
    Вот что говорит Тиматик про визу во Вьетнам для россиян:

    Passport required.
    - Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be
      valid for a minimum of 30 days beyond the period of intended
      stay.
     - Passports and other documents accepted for entry issued to
       nationals of Russian Fed. must be valid for a minimum of 6
       months from the arrival date, when not holding a visa.
    - When holding a visa for entry into Viet Nam, passports must
      be valid at least 1 month after the expiry date of the visa.
     
    Visa required, except for Nationals of Russian Fed. with a
    normal passport for a maximum stay of 15 days.
    Visa required, except for Nationals of Russian Fed. arriving
    at Phu Quoc (PQC) for a maximum stay of 30 days.

    Visa required, except for Nationals of Russian Fed. arriving
    at Hanoi (HAN) or Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) with onward tickets
    for a connecting flight, on the same day, to Phu Quoc (PQC).

    They are required to remain in the transit area of Hanoi (HAN)
    or Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) and clear immigration at Phu Quoc
    (PQC) where they will be granted a maximum stay of 30 days.

    Visa required, except for Passengers with a Certificate of
    Visa Exemption issued by Viet Nam for a maximum stay of 90
    days. 
    Visa required, except for Passengers with an APEC Business
    Travel Card For details, click here valid for travel to VNM.
    Visa Issuance:
    Visa required, except for Nationals of Russian Fed. with a
    normal passport traveling as tourists can obtain a single
    entry visa on arrival for a max. stay of 15 days, when
    returning from a 3rd country within 30 days from their last
    departure date from Viet Nam.
    Visa required, except for Holders of a pre-approval letter
    issued only in Ha Noi, Viet Nam by the Vietnamese Immigration
    (Ministry of Public Security) or the Consular Department
    (Ministry of Foreign Affairs), can obtain a visa on arrival
    for a max. stay of 1 or 3 months at Hanoi (HAN), Ho Chi Minh
    City (SGN), Da Nang (DAD) or Nha Trang (CXR). Fee: USD 45.-
    for a single-entry 1 or 3 months visa; USD 65.- for a
    multiple-entry 1 month visa; or USD 95.- for a multiple-entry
    3 months visa.

    Minors:
    - Minors arriving in or departing from Viet Nam who are 13
      years old or younger must hold proof of being met by parent
      or guardian at the airport of arrival.

    Additional Information:
    - Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to
      cover their stay and documents required for their next
      destination.
    - Extension of stay possible for an additional 90 days, for
      holders of a  Certificate of Visa Exemption .

    Warning:
    - Passengers with an APEC Business Travel Card must travel
      with a passport. The passport number and nationality must
      match those stated on the card.
    - Nationals of Russian Fed. holding normal passports entering
      Viet Nam without a visa must have a gap of at least 30 days
      from their last departure date from Viet Nam.
    - Visa exempt visitors not holding return/onward tickets could
    be refused entry.
    WhatsApp-чат от БалиФорума для отдыхающих на Бали! Добавляемся здесь!
    Annushka
    • Новичок на Бали
    • Сообщений: 7
    • Карма: 0 [+] [-]
      • Просмотр профиля
    Друзья, всем спасибо за комментарии. Мне кажется, я поняла, что к чему.

    Действительно, гражданам России для въезда во Вьетнам на срок не более 15 дней виза не нужна.
    Visa required, except for Nationals of Russian Fed. with a
    normal passport for a maximum stay of 15 days.

    Однако есть очень важный нюанс:
    Warning:
    - Passengers with an APEC Business Travel Card must travel
      with a passport. The passport number and nationality must
      match those stated on the card.
    - Nationals of Russian Fed. holding normal passports entering
      Viet Nam without a visa must have a gap of at least 30 days
      from their last departure date from Viet Nam.
    - Visa exempt visitors not holding return/onward tickets could
    be refused entry.

    Выделенные цветом положения дословно означают следующее:
    во-первых, у вас должен быть обязательно иметься либо обратный билет, либо билет в другую страну на дату в пределах 15 дней после въезда;
    во-вторых, если вы планируете покинуть Вьетнам в течение 15 дней и вернуться обратно - по возвращении вам обязательно понадобится виза.

    Так что будьте аккуратны!

    вот ссылка на FAQ по визам во Вьетнам
    forum.awd.ru/viewtopic.php?f=212&t=5667&sid=d62c55493fffaaf8ffd08c5293e3aaa0
      Войдите чтобы ответить
    или зарегистрируйтесь (5 секунд!)

    Подпишитесь на нашу страничку (Facebook, Вконтакте, ОК, Twitter) чтобы следить за интересным на БалиФоруме!